"Can U Hear Me Now?" Youth Conference
   Removing Barriers So We Can Hear Him!
HomeContact UsAbout UsConference InfoDVD ResourcesSpeakersRegistrationVideo Gallery
DonatePhoto GalleryCOVID-19 GUIDELINESExhibitsCYC GearCommitteeMini-Camp MeetingsBible Study


Friday, May 28, 2021


7:30 am Kevin Howard                                          "Mend me Send me"

8:30 am Keith Detweiller                                       "The Medium is the Message"

9:30 am Matthew Priebe                                        "Mene, Mene"

10:30 am Scott Mayer                                           "Real Eyes, Realize, Real Lies"


11:45 am Lunch 


1 pm Keala Thompson                                             "Healing for Addictions"

2 pm Gerzon Gomez                                                "A Love Rejected"

3 pm Alvin Maragh                                                    "P.O.R.N. is good for you"

4 pm Michael Carducci                                             "Why Wait" Interview with Patty Bird



4:45 pm Lite Supper


6 pm Michael Carducci                                              "My Life; My Choice"

​Saturday, May 29, 2021

7:30 am Dr. Nadine Collins                                             "What She Did...."

8:30 am Dr. Isaac Olatunji                                              "The Latter Rain"

9:30 am Meshach Soli                                                    "Discipleship or Membership?"

10:30 am Dr. Eric Walsh                                                 "Trained for Trial"



12 pm Lunch

Break Out Sessions

2 pm

Dr. Matthew Chan:                                                            "So You Got Covid, now What?"                                                             

Alvin Maragh:                                                                    "Stay on Top of the Mountain"                                                                        

Randy Skeete:                                                                   "John 3:16-21"                                                                                                


3 pm

Michael Carducci:                                                             "LGBTQ and the Church"                                                                      

Andrew Barrett:                                                                 "Plant-Based Living: Character, Corona Virus, and Climate                                                                                             Change"

Dr. Issac Olatunji:                                                              "The Unrolling of the Scroll"                                                                     


4 pm

Byron Rivera:                                                                      "The Depressed Prophet"                                                                              

Kevin Howard:                                                                     "The Gathering Clouds"                                                                             

Andrew Barrett:                                                                    "Evolution, Creation, and the Origin of Life"                                                  
5 pm

Dr. Matthew Chan, Dr. Eric Walsh                                           "The Health Message"


5:45 pm Lite Supper


7 pm Michael Johnson                                                              "Can U Hear Me Now?"


Sunday, May 30, 2021

7:30 am Dr. Paul Siope.                                                          "Equipped to Stand"

8:30 am Jonathan Burnett.                                                      "Do, Love, Walk: A Biblical Framework for Social 
                                                                                                Justice"

9:30 am Claudia Allen                                                             "Blood Cries: Finding the Savior in Social Justice"





12 pm Lunch



2 pm Randy Skeete                                                                 "Devotional Life"

3 pm Johanna Dominguez                                                       "Solitude: The Place TO BE"

4 pm Dr. Nadine Collins                                                           "If It's Yours"

5 pm Ivor Myers                                                                      "Photo-Theology"



5:45 pm Lite Supper


 6:30 pm Jon Laolagi                                                                "Wounded Healers: Why God picked YOU"















Program Schedule